Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Full Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:25 Apr 1947 (Age 68)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:178 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Johan Cruyff – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Barcelona fans name their greatest ever player
Barcelona fans name their greatest ever player
From Johan Cruyff to Lionel Messi - supporters of the Blaugrana pick their favourite footballer to have represented the Catalan club in our special series  more »