Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Nickname:Magic Box
Date of Birth:6 Jul 1966 (Age 49)
Place of Birth:Oliena (NU)
Nationality:Italy
Height:168 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 
Gianfranco Zola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Qatar - Qatar Stars Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Sheikh Jasim Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Stars League Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Conte as good as Mourinho or Guardiola, says Zola
Conte as good as Mourinho or Guardiola, says Zola
The former Chelsea player believes the incoming coach will improve the Premier League side and insists he is on the same level as the ex-Blues boss and the Bayern Munich trainer more »