Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Gianfranco Zola

Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Nickname:Magic Box
Date of Birth:6 Jul 1966 (Age 50)
Place of Birth:Oliena (NU)
Nationality:Italy
Height:168 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Gianfranco Zola Statistics

Gianfranco Zola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Qatar - Qatar Stars Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Sheikh Jasim Cup Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Qatar - Stars League Al-Arabi SC-Dōḥa 0 0 0 0 0
Chelsea legend Zola quits Birmingham after two wins in 24 games
Chelsea legend Zola quits Birmingham after two wins in 24 games
The Italian, who has failed to transfer his playing ability into the coaching game, has resigned as manager of the Championship strugglers more »