Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sunil Chhetri, India International

Sunil Chhetri, India International
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:3 Aug 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality: India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
Club Team: Bengaluru FC
 

Sunil Chhetri, India Statistics

Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Challenge Cup India 3 2 0 0 0
Asia - Asian Cup Qualification India 4 2 0 1 0
India - Nehru Cup India 4 5 0 0 0
India Friendlies India 10 11 0 2 0
International Friendlies India 1 1 0 0 0
SAFF Championship India 4 3 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification - Asia India 8 4 0 0 0