Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
USAUSA
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:30 Jul 1964 (Age 51)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America USA 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Concacaf USA 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Oro USA 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 0 0 0 0 0
World - FIFA World Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification (North America) USA 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
U.S. in position to deliver signature win of Klinsmann era
U.S. in position to deliver signature win of Klinsmann era
The Copa America quarterfinal against Ecuador could provide the defining victory of Jurgen Klinsmann's tenure as U.S. coach, writes Ives Galarcep. more »