Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
2.79
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:10 Jul 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 33
National Team Page: Germany
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Besiktas 33 26 5 3 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Besiktas 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Germany optimistic on Boateng fitness
Germany optimistic on Boateng fitness
Die Mannschaft are hopeful that the Bayern Munich centre-back will be passed fit for their last-16 clash against Slovakia on Sunday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Gómez
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
30 May 2016
Date From To Amount
30 July 2015
from Fiorentina to Besiktas Loan
8 July 2013
from FC Bayern München to Fiorentina Undisclosed
1 July 2009
from VfB Stuttgart to FC Bayern München €30,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone