Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lukas Podolski
Lukas Podolski
Lukas Podolski
2.63
Nickname:Prinz Poldi
Date of Birth:4 Jun 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Gliwice
Nationality:Germany
Height:180 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
National Team Page: Germany
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Lukas Podolski – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Galatasaray 30 13 8 8 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Galatasaray 1 0 0 1 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Galatasaray 4 2 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Galatasaray 6 2 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Galatasaray 2 0 0 0 0
Player News
Podolski trolls Tottenham after Arsenal beat Spurs to second
Podolski trolls Tottenham after Arsenal beat Spurs to second
The former Gunners forward has made a lasagne-based joke on Twitter at the expense of Spurs after they lost out on second spot in the Premier League more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Lukas Podolski
Agent:
PM, Kon Schramm
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
4 July 2015
from Arsenal FC to Galatasaray €2,500,000
5 January 2015
from Arsenal FC to Inter Loan
4 July 2012
from 1. FC Köln to Arsenal FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone