Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Nickname:Zizou
Date of Birth:23 Jun 1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Marseille
Nationality:France
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Asistant Manager
Squad Number: -
 
Zinedine Zidane – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Pogba will become one of the best ever, says Zidane
Pogba will become one of the best ever, says Zidane
The Real Madrid Castilla coach believes his compatriot, who was nominated for the 23-man Ballon d'Or list this year, is destined to achieve great things in the seasons to come more »