Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Thierry Henry
Thierry Henry
Thierry Henry
Nickname:Titi
Date of Birth:17 Aug 1977 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:París
Nationality:France
Height:188 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 14
National Team Page: MLS All-Stars
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Thierry Henry – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies New York Red Bulls 1 0 0 0 0
Concacaf Champions League New York Red Bulls 0 0 0 0 0
USA - Major League Soccer New York Red Bulls 21 7 0 3 0
USA - Open Cup New York Red Bulls 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Hit or miss? Rating the players who moved from Arsenal to Barcelona in the Wenger era
Hit or miss? Rating the players who moved from Arsenal to Barcelona in the Wenger era
COMMENT: Thomas Vermaelen is the eighth footballer to swap the red side of north London for Camp Nou since 2000. Here, Goal takes a look at how the other seven fared in Catalunya more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Thierry Henry
Date From To Amount
6 January 2012
from New York Red Bulls to Arsenal FC Loan
14 July 2010
from FC Barcelona to New York Red Bulls Undisclosed
22 June 2007
from Arsenal FC to FC Barcelona €24,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone