Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gonzalo Jara
Gonzalo Jara
Gonzalo Jara
Full Name: Gonzalo Alejandro Jara Reyes
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:29 Aug 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:177 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 36
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Gonzalo Jara – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Germany - Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05 6 0 0 1 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 05 1 0 0 0 0
Chile - Copa Chile Universidad de Chile 0 0 0 0 0
Chile - Primera Division Universidad de Chile 10 0 0 4 0
Chile - Super Cup Universidad de Chile 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Universidad de Chile 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gonzalo Jara
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
18 January 2016
from 1. FSV Mainz 05 to Universidad de Chile Free Transfer
16 July 2014
from Nottingham Forest to 1. FSV Mainz 05 Free Transfer
20 June 2013
from West Bromwich Albion to Nottingham Forest Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone