Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
L. Ulloa
L. Ulloa
L. Ulloa
3.13
Full Name: José Leonardo Ulloa
Nickname:Ciclón Ulloa
Date of Birth:26 Jul 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 20
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
L. Ulloa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Brighton & Hove Albion 2 2 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Leicester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Leicester City 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Leicester City 4 3 0 0 0
Player News
Premier League Team of the Week: Costa impresses again as Sterling & Schneiderlin shine
Premier League Team of the Week: Costa impresses again as Sterling & Schneiderlin shine
Goal takes a look back at the weekend's fixtures and picks the the finest XI from the latest round of top-flight action, including Chelsea's emphatic 6-3 win over Everton more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
L. Ulloa
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
22 July 2014
from Brighton & Hove Albion to Leicester City Undisclosed
21 June 2010
from Castellón to UD Almería Undisclosed
7 January 2008
from Arsenal de Sarandí to Olimpo Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone