Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Alejandro Domínguez
Alejandro Domínguez
Alejandro Domínguez
Full Name: Alejandro Domínguez
Nickname:Chori
Date of Birth:10 Jun 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Lanús
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Alejandro Domínguez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0
Greece - Super League Olympiakos Piraeus 13 6 2 1 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Olympiakos Piraeus 0 1 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos Piraeus 6 1 1 1 0
UEFA Europa League Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Gerrard, Neymar, Nasri, Ramsey or Dominguez? Vote for the UEFA Champions League Goal of the Week!
Gerrard, Neymar, Nasri, Ramsey or Dominguez? Vote for the UEFA Champions League Goal of the Week!
Three Premier League players feature among the nominees for the final prize of the group stage alongside Barcelona’s Brazilian star and the Olympiakos midfielder more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Alejandro Domínguez
Agent:
Sivori & Asociados S.A.
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
3 July 2013
from Rayo Vallecano to Olympiakos Piraeus Undisclosed
30 June 2012
from River Plate to Valencia CF End of Loan
13 July 2011
from Valencia CF to River Plate Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone