Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Roberto Pereyra

Roberto Pereyra
Roberto Pereyra
2.75
Nickname:El Tucumano
Date of Birth:7 Jan 1991 (Age 25)
Place of Birth:Las Talitas
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Roberto Pereyra Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Roberto Pereyra Statistics

Roberto Pereyra – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Juventus 2 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Juventus 1 0 1 0 0
Club Friendlies Watford 0 0 0 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Watford 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Watford 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Watford 12 2 2 2 1
'He has everything' - Pereyra lauds 'extraordinary' Pogba
'He has everything' - Pereyra lauds 'extraordinary' Pogba
The Watford man has hailed his former Juventus team-mate's skill set ahead of locking horns with the midfielder when Manchester United travel to Vicarage Road on Sunday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
19 August 2016
from Juventus to Watford Undisclosed
23 June 2015
from Udinese to Juventus €14,000,000
25 July 2014
from Udinese to Juventus Loan
Roberto Pereyra Transfer Zone