Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:30 Oct 1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Maradona calls for Mexico-Panama replay
Maradona calls for Mexico-Panama replay
The Argentine legend voices his support for the Panama players after they crashed out of the Gold Cup in controversial circumstances in Wednesday's semi-final more »