Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Facundo Roncaglia

Facundo Roncaglia
Facundo Roncaglia
Nickname:Ron Ron
Date of Birth:10 Feb 1987 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Chajarí (Entre Ríos)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:86 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina

Facundo Roncaglia Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Facundo Roncaglia Statistics

Facundo Roncaglia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Celta 31 1 0 9 1
Spain- Copa del Rey Celta 7 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Celta 9 1 1 1 1
Man Utd suffered until the last second – Mourinho
Man Utd suffered until the last second – Mourinho
The Red Devils scraped through to the Europa League final on Thursday, but the manager knows it didn't come easily more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2020
Date From To Amount
12 July 2016
from Fiorentina to Celta Free Transfer
1 September 2014
from Fiorentina to Genoa Loan
11 July 2012
from Boca Juniors to Fiorentina Undisclosed
Facundo Roncaglia Transfer Zone