Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Gerardo Daniel Martino
Nickname:Tata
Date of Birth:20 Nov 1962 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
 
Gerardo Daniel Martino – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Martino: Barcelona future depends on replacing Xavi, Busquets & Iniesta
Martino: Barcelona future depends on replacing Xavi, Busquets & Iniesta
The Argentine believes his old club will struggle when their midfield trio have all departed and the success of any replacements will hinge on how they link up with Lionel Messi more »