Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Nickname:Caño
Date of Birth:27 Oct 1976 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:166 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
 
Ariel Miguel Ibagaza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Greece - Super League Olympiakos Piraeus 11 1 3 1 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Date From To Amount
1 July 2010
from Villarreal to Olympiakos Piraeus Free Transfer
8 July 2008
from Mallorca to Villarreal Undisclosed
29 August 2006
from Atletico Madrid to Mallorca Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone