Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Abel Hernández

Abel Hernández
Abel Hernández
Full Name: Abel Mathías Hernández
Nickname:La Joya
Date of Birth:Aug 8, 1990 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:Pando, Canelones
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:186 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: Uruguay U-23

Abel Hernández Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Abel Hernández Statistics

Abel Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Championship Hull City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Hull City 2 1 0 0 0
Fantasy Football: Ozil, Alli and Hazard lead Fantasy Team of the Week
Fantasy Football: Ozil, Alli and Hazard lead Fantasy Team of the Week
Our Fantasy Football writer looks back on the midweek Premier League games and highlights players from Arsenal, Tottenham, and more who performed well more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Vincenzo D'Ippolito
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2014
from Palermo to Hull City Undisclosed
January 28, 2009
from Peñarol to Palermo Undisclosed
July 31, 2008
from Central Español to Peñarol Undisclosed
Abel Hernández Transfer Zone