Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Said Ahmed Said
Said Ahmed Said
Said Ahmed Said
Nickname:Sayo
Date of Birth:Apr 20, 1993 (Age 21)
Nationality:Ghana
Height:180 cm.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Said Ahmed Said – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Monza 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Genoa loan Ghana striker Ahmed Said to Monza
Genoa loan Ghana striker Ahmed Said to Monza
Genoa have loaned the Ghanaian-born Italian young international to the Serie D for him to experience more playing time  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Said Ahmed Said
Date From To Amount
January 4, 2014
from Genoa to Monza Loan
August 31, 2010
from Inter to Chievo Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone