Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
David Trezeguet
David Trezeguet
David Trezeguet
2.50
Nickname:Trezegol
Date of Birth:Oct 15, 1977 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Rouen (FRA)
Nationality:France
Height:190 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 17
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
David Trezeguet – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League FC Pune City 7 2 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Newell's Old Boys 6 2 1 1 0
Player News
'Zidane was better than Pele' - Trezeguet & Iuliano laud Zidane's class
'Zidane was better than Pele' - Trezeguet & Iuliano laud Zidane's class
VIDEO EXCLUSIVE: The ex-Juventus stars have paid tribute to their former team-mate, who has been inducted to the Goal Hall of Fame more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
David Trezeguet
Agent:
Antonio Caliendo
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2014
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2013
from River Plate to Newell's Old Boys Loan
July 20, 2013
from River Plate to Newell's Old Boys Undisclosed
December 20, 2011
from Bani Yas to River Plate Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone