Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Fred
Fred
Fred
Full Name: Frederico Chaves Guedes
Nickname:Don Fredon
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1983 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Teófilo Otoni, MG
Nationality:Brazil
Height:185 cm.
Weight:90 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 19
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Fred – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Atlético Mineiro 5 2 0 1 0
Brazil - Mineiro I Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Primeira Liga(Liga Sul-Minas-Rio) Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Atlético Mineiro 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Fluminense 6 2 0 1 0
Brazil - Carioca 1 Fluminense 12 6 0 2 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Fluminense 3 3 0 0 0
Brazil - Primeira Liga(Liga Sul-Minas-Rio) Fluminense 1 0 0 0 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
Fred
Agent:
Rodrigo Chaves
Contract Expires:
Mar 31, 2014
Date From To Amount
March 4, 2009
from Olympique Lyonnais to Fluminense Free Transfer
December 27, 2007
from Olympique Lyonnais to Zenit Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone