thumbnail Hello,

Ghana's own El Clasico between the Porcupine Warriors and the Phobians has been fixed November 18 at the Baba Yara Stadium

Kumasi Asante Kotoko will kick off their Glo Premier League title defence at home to a newly promoted side  when the new season gets underway on October 7.

The Porcupine Warriors will host league debutants, Amidaus Professionals, who eliminated them from last season's FA Cup at the Baba Yara Stadium.

Hearts of Oak's hopes of wrestling the title will begin with at the Tema Park where they meet Tema Youth whiles New Edubiase clash with Medeama in Bekwai.

Back to the top flight after a year’s absence, Real Tamale United will be at home to AshantiGold with Alhaji Grusah's King Faisal traveling to the Carl Reindorf grounds to play Liberty Professionals.

Ghana's very own El Clasico between the Porcupine Warriors and the Phobians has been fixed November 18 when the Accra giants travel to Kumasi to face the Fabulous Boys at the Baba Yara Stadium.

The first round of the league campaign would come to an end on January 13, 2013 when the match-day-15 round of games are played.


PREMIER LEAGUE FIXTURES 2012 – 2013 SEASON

FIRST ROUND MATCHES

MATCH 1 - SUNDAY, 7TH OCTOBER, 2012

Tema - Tema Youth vs Hearts of Oak
Gyamfi Park - Edubiase vs Medeama
Len Clay - Dwarfs vs Arsenals
Wa - All Stars vs Aduana
Golden City - Chelsea vs Lions
Tamale - R. T. U. vs Ashantigold
Baba Yara - Asante Kotoko vs Amidaus
Carl Reindorf - Liberty vs King Faisal

MATCH 2 - SUNDAY, 14TH OCTOBER, 2012    

Accra - Hearts of Oak    Vrs.    Edubiase
Tema - Amidaus    Vrs.    Liberty
Len Clay     - Ashantigold Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
Kpando - Lions    Vrs.    R. T. U.
Agyeman Badu - Aduana    Vrs.    Chelsea
Golden City Park - Arsenals    Vrs.    All Stars
T & A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Dwarfs
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    Tema Youth

MATCH 3 - SUNDAY, 21ST OCTOBER, 2012    

Gyamfi Park - Edubiase    Vrs.    Tema Youth
Tema (Sat) - Dwarfs    Vrs.    Hearts of Oak
Wa    - All Stars    Vrs.    Medeama
Golden City Park    - Chelsea Vrs.    Arsenals
Tamale    - RTU Vrs. Aduana
Baba Yara - Asante Kotoko    Vrs.    Lions
Carl Reindorf     - Liberty Vrs.    Ashantigold
Tema - Amidaus     Vrs.    King Faisal

MATCH 4 - WEDNESDAY, 24TH OCTOBER, 2012    

Accra - Hearts of Oak    Vrs.    All Stars
Tema -    Tema Youth    Vrs.    Dwarfs
Len Clay     - Ashantigold Vrs. Amidaus
Kpando    - Lions    Vrs.    Liberty
Agyeman Badu -    Aduana    Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
Golden City -    Arsenals    Vrs.    R. T. U.
T & A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Chelsea
Baba Yara -    King Faisal    Vrs.    Edubiase

MATCH 5 - SUNDAY, 28TH OCTOBER, 2012    

Len Clay (Sat) - Dwarfs Vrs.    Edubiase
Wa    - All Stars Vrs. Tema Youth
Golden City - Chelsea Vrs. Hearts of Oak
Tamale - R. T. U.    Vrs.    Medeama
Baba Yara -    Asante Kotoko Vrs. Arsenals
Carl Reindorf - Liberty Vrs. Aduana
Tema - Tema Youth    Vrs.    Lions
Len Clay     - Ashantigold Vrs. King Faisal

MATCH 6 - WEDNESDAY, 7TH NOVEMBER, 2012    

Accra -    Hearts of Oak Vrs. R. T. U.
Tema - Tema Youth    Vrs.    Chelsea
Gyamfi Park    - Edubiase    Vrs.    All Stars
Kpando - Lions    Vrs.    Ashantigold
Agyeman Badu - Aduana    Vrs.    Amidaus
Golden City - Arsenals Vrs.    Liberty
T & A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    Dwarfs

MATCH 7 - SUNDAY, 18TH NOVEMBER, 2012    

Wa - All Stars Vrs. Dwarfs
Golden City - Chelsea Vrs.     Edubiase
Tamale - R. T. U.    Vrs.    Tema Youth
Baba Yara - Asante Kotoko Vrs. Hearts of Oak
Carl Reindorf - Liberty Vrs.    Medeama
Tema - Amidaus    Vrs.    Arsenals
Len Clay     - Ashantigold Vrs. Aduana
Kpando - Lions    Vrs.    King Faisal

MATCH 8 – SUNDAY, 25TH NOVEMBER, 2012    

Accra - Hearts of Oak    Vrs.    Liberty
Tema - Tema Youth Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
Gyamfi Park - Edubiase    Vrs.    R. T. U.
Robert Mensah - Dwarfs Vrs.    Chelsea
Agyeman Badu -    Aduana    Vrs.    Lions
Golden City -    Arsenals    Vrs.    Ashantigold
T & A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Amidaus
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    All Stars

MATCH 9 –WEDNESDAY 28TH NOVEMBER, 2012    

Golden City - Chelsea    Vrs.    All Stars
Tamale - R. T. U.    Vrs.    Dwarfs
Baba Yara - Asante Kotoko Vrs.    Edubiase
Carl Reindorf - Liberty    Vrs.    Tema Youth
Tema - Amidaus    Vrs.    Hearts of Oak
Len Clay - Ashantigold    Vrs.    Medeama
Kpando - Lions    Vrs.    Arsenals
Agyeman Badu - Aduana    Vrs.    King Faisal

MATCH 10 –SUNDAY, 2ND DECEMBER, 2012    

Accra - Hearts of Oak    Vrs.    Ashantigold
Tema - Tema Youth Vrs.    Amidaus
Gyamfi -    Edubiase    Vrs.    Liberty
Robert Mensah - Dwarfs Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
Wa    - All Stars    Vrs.    R. T. U.
Golden City - Arsenals Vrs. Aduana
T & A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Lions
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    Chelsea

MATCH 11 –SUNDAY, 16TH DECEMBER, 2012    

Tamale - R.T.U Vrs. Chelsea
Baba Yara - Asante Kotoko Vrs. All Stars
Carl Reindorf - Liberty    Vrs.    Dwarfs
Tema -    Amidaus Vrs. Edubiase
Len Clay - Ashantigold    Vrs.    Tema Youth
Kpando - Lions Vrs.    Hearts of Oak
Agyeman Badu - Aduana    Vrs.    Medeama
Golden City - Arsenals     Vrs.     King Faisal

MATCH 12 – SUNDAY, 30TH DECEMBER, 2012    

Accra - Hearts of Oak    Vrs.    Aduana
Tema - Tema Youth    Vrs.    Lions
Gyamfi Park - Edubiase    Vrs.    Ashantigold
Robert Mensah - Dwarfs    Vrs.    Amidaus
Wa    - All Stars    Vrs.    Liberty
Golden City - Chelsea    Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
T&A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Arsenals
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    R. T. U.

MATCH 13 – SUNDAY, 6TH JANUARY, 2013    

Baba Yara - Asante Kotoko    Vrs.    R. T. U.
Carl Reindorf - Liberty    Vrs.    Chelsea
Tema - Amidaus    Vrs.    All Stars
Len Clay - Ashantigold    Vrs.    Dwarfs
Kpando    - Lions    Vrs.    Edubiase
Agyeman Badu - Aduana    Vrs.    Tema Youth
Golden City - Arsenals Vrs.    Hearts of Oak
T&A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    King Faisal

MATCH 14 –Wednesday 9th JANUARY, 2013    

Accra - Hearts of Oak    Vrs.    Medeama
Tema - Tema Youth    Vrs.    Arsenals
Gyamfi Park - Edubiase    Vrs.    Aduana
Robert Mensah -    Dwarfs    Vrs.    Lions
Wa    - All Stars    Vrs.    Ashantigold
Golden City - Chelsea    Vrs.    Amidaus
Tamale -    R. T. U.    Vrs.    Liberty
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    Asante Kotoko

MATCH 15 – SUNDAY 13TH JANUARY, 2013    

Accra - Liberty    Vrs.    Asante Kotoko
Tema - Amidaus    Vrs.    R. T. U.
Len Clay - Ashantigold    Vrs.    Chelsea
Kpando - Lions    Vrs.    All Stars
Agyeman Badu - Aduana    Vrs.    Dwarfs
Golden City - Arsenals    Vrs.    Edubiase
T&A Park - Medeama    Vrs.    Tema Youth
Baba Yara - King Faisal    Vrs.    Hearts of Oak

Related

From the web