Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Sosa

M. Sosa
M. Sosa
Full Name: Marcelo Sosa
Nickname:Pato
Date of Birth:2 Jun 1978 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:178 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

M. Sosa Statistics

M. Sosa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
5 January 2010
from Estudiantes Tecos to Peñarol Free Transfer
31 July 2006
from Osasuna to River Plate Loan