Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Lugano
Diego Lugano
Diego Lugano
Full Name: Diego Alfredo Lugano Morena
Nickname:La Tota
Date of Birth:2 Nov 1980 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Canelones
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:188 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Diego Lugano – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup West Bromwich Albion 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies West Bromwich Albion 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 1 0
Premier League West Bromwich Albion 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Suarez ban is an act of barbarity, says Lugano
Suarez ban is an act of barbarity, says Lugano
The Uruguay centre-back believes the striker's ban breaches his human rights and claims that "not even a criminal would receive this penalty" more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Diego Lugano
Agent:
MJF PUBLICIDADE E PROMOCOES S/C LTDA.
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
2 August 2013
from Paris St. Germain (PSG) to West Bromwich Albion £1,000,000
23 January 2013
from Paris St. Germain (PSG) to Málaga Loan
30 August 2011
from Fenerbahçe to Paris St. Germain (PSG) €3,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone