Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
L. Cabrera
L. Cabrera
L. Cabrera
Full Name: Leandro Cabrera
Nickname:Lele
Date of Birth:17 Jun 1991 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:187 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 12
 
L. Cabrera – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
L. Cabrera
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
2 September 2013
from Atlético de Madrid to Real Madrid Castilla Free Transfer
2 August 2012
from Atlético de Madrid to Hércules Loan
13 August 2010
from Atlético de Madrid to Recreativo Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone