Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Néstor Muslera Micol
Néstor Muslera Micol
Néstor Muslera Micol
2.65
Nickname:El Nene
Date of Birth:16 Jun 1986 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:190 cm.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 25
National Team Page: Uruguay
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Néstor Muslera Micol – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Europa League Galatasaray 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Süper Lig Galatasaray 21 0 0 3 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Galatasaray 6 0 0 0 0
Player News
Who is the best goalkeeper of the season so far?
Who is the best goalkeeper of the season so far?
A number of shot stoppers across Europe have enjoyed strong starts to the 2015-16 season, from Manuel Neuer to Jack Butland, and Goal readers can vote for the finest! more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Néstor Muslera Micol
Agent:
Daniel Fonseca
Contract Expires:
31 May 2018
Date From To Amount
19 July 2011
from Lazio to Galatasaray Undisclosed
28 August 2007
from Nacional to Lazio €3,000,000
17 April 2007
from Montevideo Wanderers to Nacional Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone