Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Diego Martin Alonso

Diego Martin Alonso
Diego Martin Alonso
Nickname:Tornado
Date of Birth:16 Apr 1975 (Age 41)
Place of Birth:Montevideo
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:188 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 

Diego Martin Alonso Statistics

Diego Martin Alonso – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
1 August 2009
from Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata to Peñarol Free Transfer
23 July 2009
from Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata to Peñarol Free Transfer
24 December 2007
from Shangai United to Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Undisclosed
Diego Martin Alonso Transfer Zone