Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sam Cronin

Sam Cronin
Sam Cronin
Nickname:Parky
Date of Birth:1 Jan 1986 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Nationality:United States
Height:178 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

Sam Cronin Statistics

Sam Cronin – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
MLS Colorado Rapids 3 0 0 2 0
Built on defense, Colorado Rapids looking for balance in 2017
Built on defense, Colorado Rapids looking for balance in 2017
The Rapids built a solid foundation with their defensive showing in 2016 and are looking to add a balanced attack for the 2017 season. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
21 June 2010
from Toronto FC to San Jose Earthquakes Undisclosed
Sam Cronin Transfer Zone