Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:29 Sep 1976 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
AC Milan can get back to their best, says Shevchenko
AC Milan can get back to their best, says Shevchenko
The Ukrainian believes the club's hierarchy will ensure they don't suffer another disappointing season and feels that Clarence Seedorf has done well as coach more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Andriy Shevchenko
Date From To Amount
29 August 2009
from Chelsea FC to Dynamo Kiev Undisclosed
23 August 2008
from Chelsea FC to AC Milan Loan
31 May 2006
from AC Milan to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone