Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Andriy Shevchenko
Nickname:Sheva
Date of Birth:29 Sep 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Dvrkivshchyna
Nationality:Ukraine
Height:183 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
 
Andriy Shevchenko – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Shevchenko hails Allegri as 'one of the greats'
Shevchenko hails Allegri as 'one of the greats'
The current Juventus manager has defied expectations to become one of Europe's leading coaches in recent years, according to the former AC Milan and Ukraine marksman more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Andriy Shevchenko
Date From To Amount
29 August 2009
from Chelsea FC to Dynamo Kiev Undisclosed
23 August 2008
from Chelsea FC to AC Milan Loan
31 May 2006
from AC Milan to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone