Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Henrik Larsson
Henrik Larsson
Henrik Larsson
Nickname:Henke
Date of Birth:20 Sep 1971 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Helsingborg
Nationality:Sweden
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Henrik Larsson – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ronaldinho is the greatest I ever played with, says Henrik Larsson
Ronaldinho is the greatest I ever played with, says Henrik Larsson
The 42-year-old has spoken of his admiration for the Brazilian, while adding that winning the 2006 Champions League was his finest moment as a player more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Henrik Larsson
Date From To Amount
1 December 2006
from Helsingborgs IF to Manchester United Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone