Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Esteban Granero
Esteban Granero
Esteban Granero
Full Name: Esteban Granero Molina
Nickname:El Pirata
Date of Birth:2 Jul 1987 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:179 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Esteban Granero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Real Sociedad 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Real Sociedad 2 1 0 0 0
La Liga Real Sociedad 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Mourinho: Calling Granero a rat? Don't make me laugh
Mourinho: Calling Granero a rat? Don't make me laugh
Jerzy Dudek claimed the coach singled out the former Real Madrid midfielder as a potential leak during his time at the Bernabeu, but the Chelsea boss is baffled more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Esteban Granero
Agent:
Montes
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
28 July 2014
from QPR to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
28 July 2014
from QPR to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
15 August 2013
from QPR to Real Sociedad Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone