Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Raúl Albiol

Raúl Albiol
Raúl Albiol
2.72
Full Name: Raúl Albiol Tortajada
Nickname:El Chori
Date of Birth:4 Sep 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:187 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 33

Raúl Albiol Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Raúl Albiol Statistics

Raúl Albiol – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Napoli 2 0 0 0 0
Serie A Napoli 12 0 0 5 0
UEFA Champions League Napoli 4 0 0 0 0
'He's an amazing person and people don't know the true Ronaldo' - Albiol
'He's an amazing person and people don't know the true Ronaldo' - Albiol
The World Cup winner, who spent four years at Real Madrid before joining Napoli in 2013, has praised the Portuguese superstar for his work off the pitch more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Manuel García Quilón
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
21 July 2013
from Real Madrid to Napoli Undisclosed
25 June 2009
from Valencia to Real Madrid Undisclosed
31 July 2004
from Valencia to Getafe Loan
Raúl Albiol Transfer Zone