Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Negredo

Negredo
Negredo
2.86
Full Name: Álvaro Negredo Sánchez
Nickname:La Fiera de Vallecas
Date of Birth:20 Aug 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9

Negredo Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Negredo Statistics

Negredo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Middlesbrough 0 0 0 0 0
EFL Cup Middlesbrough 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Middlesbrough 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League Middlesbrough 14 3 3 1 0
Negredo: Neville arrived in Valencia's worst moment
Negredo: Neville arrived in Valencia's worst moment
Amid tension among the supporters and back-room staff, the Middlesbrough forward admits Gary Neville always faced a battle at the Mestalla more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Alejandro Camaño
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2019
Date From To Amount
20 July 2016
from Valencia to Middlesbrough Loan
1 July 2015
from Manchester City to Valencia €30,000,000
1 September 2014
from Manchester City to Valencia Loan