Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Joaquín
Joaquín
Joaquín
Full Name: Joaquín Sánchez Rodríguez
Nickname:Pisha
Date of Birth:21 Jul 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz
Nationality:Spain
Height:179 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 17
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Joaquín – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Guinness International Champions Cup Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 0 2 0 0
Serie A Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Fiorentina were not cynical enough - Joaquin
Fiorentina were not cynical enough - Joaquin
The Spanish winger admits that his side were punished by a far more ruthless opponent but is determined to qualify for the Europa League again ahead of next season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Joaquín
Agent:
4Sports & Entertainment
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
13 June 2013
from Málaga to Fiorentina Undisclosed
23 June 2011
from Valencia to Málaga Undisclosed
1 July 2006
from Betis to Valencia Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone