Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jesús Navas González

Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
Nickname:Navitas
Date of Birth:21 Nov 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Los Palacios, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:170 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15

Jesús Navas González Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Jesús Navas González Statistics

Jesús Navas González – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
EFL Cup Manchester City 2 0 1 0 0
FA Cup Manchester City 4 0 1 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
Premier League Manchester City 24 0 0 2 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 6 0 1 0 0
Man City heroes may be denied Joe Hart-like send-off
Man City heroes may be denied Joe Hart-like send-off
Some of the club's most iconic figures are out of contract in the summer but Pep Guardiola insists nothing will be revealed until the season ends more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
11 June 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City Undisclosed
10 June 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City £21,300,000
Jesús Navas González Transfer Zone