Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
Jesús Navas González
2.80
Nickname:Navitas
Date of Birth:21 Nov 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Los Palacios, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:170 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 15
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jesús Navas González – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Manchester City 2 1 2 0 0
Club Friendlies Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 2 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League Manchester City 35 0 8 3 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 7 0 0 0 0
Player News
Where the Manchester derby will be won and lost
Where the Manchester derby will be won and lost
From the resurgent Ander Herrera to the physical Marouane Fellaini, manager Louis van Gaal has plenty of in-form weapons to choose from at a time when City's stars are struggling more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jesús Navas González
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
11 June 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City Undisclosed
10 June 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City £21,300,000
Enter the Transfer Zone