Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
Fernando Torres
Full Name: Fernando José Torres Sanz
Nickname:El Niño
Date of Birth:20 Mar 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Fuenlabrada, Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 19
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Fernando Torres – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Atlético de Madrid 2 0 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Atlético de Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pedro will be a success at Manchester United, says Fernando Torres
Pedro will be a success at Manchester United, says Fernando Torres
The Atletico Madrid striker says the 28-year-old "has everything" to be a hit in England and understands why the forward is considering leaving Barcelona more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Fernando Torres
Agent:
Bahía Internacional
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
5 January 2015
from AC Milan to Atlético de Madrid Loan
4 January 2015
from Chelsea FC to AC Milan Undisclosed
31 August 2014
from Chelsea FC to AC Milan Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone