Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Reyes
Reyes
Reyes
3.00
Full Name: José Antonio Reyes
Nickname:Perla
Date of Birth:1 Sep 1983 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Utrera, Sevilla
Nationality:Spain
Height:175 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 21
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Reyes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Sevilla 5 2 0 0 0
Europa League Sevilla 2 0 2 0 0
Spain - La Liga Sevilla 24 1 1 6 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Sevilla 2 0 0 1 0
UEFA Super Cup Sevilla 1 1 0 0 0
Player News
Tremoulinas ruled out of Europa League final
Tremoulinas ruled out of Europa League final
The Sevilla defender will sit out the showpiece event in Basel and could miss Euro 2016 after sustaining a knee injury against Shakhtar Donetsk more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Reyes
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2017
Date From To Amount
15 June 2015
from Sevilla to Sevilla Undisclosed
5 January 2012
from Atlético de Madrid to Sevilla Undisclosed
1 July 2009
from Benfica to Atlético de Madrid End of Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone