Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Chu-Young Park
Chu-Young Park
Chu-Young Park
Full Name: Chu-Young Park
Nickname:J. Y. Park
Date of Birth:10 Jul 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Daegu
Nationality:South Korea
Height:182 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
Club Team: Watford
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Chu-Young Park – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - Asian Cup South Korea 0 0 0 0 0
Asia - EAFF East Asian Cup South Korea 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies South Korea 3 1 0 0 0
World Cup South Korea 2 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification - Asia South Korea 7 6 0 3 0
Olympic Games South Korea Under 23 6 2 0 1 0
Olympic Qualifying - Asia South Korea Under 23 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Bendtner heads 11 Arsenal player departures
Bendtner heads 11 Arsenal player departures
The Dane will leave Arsene Wenger's side at the end of the month, while South Korea forward Park Chu-Young has also been released more »