Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Charles Mulgrew

Charles Mulgrew
Charles Mulgrew
Nickname:Charlie Mulgrew
Date of Birth:6 Mar 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Glasgow
Nationality:Scotland
Height:191 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 2
 

Charles Mulgrew Statistics

Charles Mulgrew – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
EFL Cup Blackburn Rovers 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Blackburn Rovers 2 0 0 0 0
Football League Championship Blackburn Rovers 18 2 1 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
1 July 2010
from Aberdeen to Celtic Free Transfer
Charles Mulgrew Transfer Zone