Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Nickname:Foquita
Date of Birth:26 Oct 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Lima, Peru
Nationality:Peru
Height:177 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
National Team Page: Peru
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jefferson Agustin Farfán – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Gareca, Guerrero and Faran - What Brazil can expect from Peru in their World Cup qualifier
Gareca, Guerrero and Faran - What Brazil can expect from Peru in their World Cup qualifier
Argentine coach Ricardo Gareca has made an impressive start to his time in charge of la Blanquirroja and is hoping to end a dismal run of away form on Tuesday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jefferson Agustin Farfán
Agent:
Raul Gonzalez Jordan
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2012
Date From To Amount
1 July 2008
from PSV Eindhoven to FC Schalke 04 €10,000,000
1 July 2004
from Alianza Lima to PSV Eindhoven €3,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone