Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

N. Solano

N. Solano
N. Solano
Full Name: Nolberto Solano
Nickname:Ñol
Date of Birth:12 Dec 1974 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Callao
Nationality:Peru
Height:173 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

N. Solano Statistics

N. Solano – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
22 January 2010
from Universitario to Leicester City Undisclosed
5 January 2009
from Larissa to Universitario Free Transfer
31 August 2007
from Newcastle United to West Ham Free Transfer
N. Solano Transfer Zone