Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roque Santa Cruz
Roque Santa Cruz
Roque Santa Cruz
Full Name: Roque Luis Santa Cruz Cantero
Nickname:Roque-Gol
Date of Birth:16 Aug 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Asunción
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:191 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roque Santa Cruz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Málaga 2 1 0 0 0
Spain - La Liga Málaga 17 2 1 0 0
Player News
Santa Cruz: Guardiola will bring better football to City
Santa Cruz: Guardiola will bring better football to City
The former Bayern Munich and City striker says the Spanish coach will bring better football to the Etihad Stadium when he takes over in the summer more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roque Santa Cruz
Agent:
Jan van Baal
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2016
Date From To Amount
26 August 2015
from Cruz Azul to Málaga Loan
29 December 2014
from Málaga to Cruz Azul Undisclosed
11 July 2013
from Manchester City to Málaga Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone