Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

R. Fernández

R. Fernández
R. Fernández
Full Name: Roberto Junior Fernández
Nickname:Gatito
Date of Birth:29 Mar 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Asunción
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:191 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 22
National Team Page: Paraguay

R. Fernández Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

R. Fernández Statistics

R. Fernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Figueirense 28 0 2 1 1
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Figueirense 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Primeira Liga(Liga Sul-Minas-Rio) Figueirense 2 0 0 1 0
Copa Sudamericana Figueirense 2 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
3 August 2011
from Racing Club to FC Utrecht Free Transfer
15 July 2010
from Cerro Porteño to Racing Club Loan
14 July 2010
from Cerro Porteño to Racing Club Loan
R. Fernández Transfer Zone