Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
Full Name: Blas Antonio Pérez
Nickname:Super Ratón
Date of Birth:13 Mar 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de Panamá
Nationality:Panama
Height:187 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Panama
 
B. Pérez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps 2 0 0 0 0
Concacaf Liga de Campeones Vancouver Whitecaps 0 0 0 0 0
MLS Vancouver Whitecaps 15 2 1 3 0
Player News
Panama 2-1 Bolivia: Perez the hero for Copa newcomers
Panama 2-1 Bolivia: Perez the hero for Copa newcomers
Panama overcame Bolivia 2-1 at the Copa America Centenario thanks to a brace from Blas Perez. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
B. Pérez
Date From To Amount
8 January 2010
from UANL Tigres to San Luis Loan
3 January 2009
from UANL Tigres to Pachuca Loan
19 January 2008
from Hércules to UANL Tigres Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone