Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Kanu
Kanu
Kanu
Full Name: Nwankwo Kanu
Nickname:Papilo
Date of Birth:1 Aug 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Oweri
Nationality:Nigeria
Height:197 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 27
 
Kanu – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Kanu: What is going on with Arsenal?!
Kanu: What is going on with Arsenal?!
The iconic ex-attacker has expressed his confusion at the state of his former club after the north Londoners fell to a third consecutive defeat to Swansea on Wednesday more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Kanu
Date From To Amount
2 January 2007
from Portsmouth to Ajax Undisclosed
18 August 2006
from West Bromwich Albion to Portsmouth Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone