Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Nickname:The Hunter
Date of Birth:12 Aug 1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Drempt
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:186 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 25
National Team Page: Netherlands
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga FC Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies FC Schalke 04 1 1 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal FC Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
VIDEO: Watch Huntelaar, Di Natale & Milan banging in pre-season goals
VIDEO: Watch Huntelaar, Di Natale & Milan banging in pre-season goals
The Rossoneri bounced back from an early shock to hit five against lowly Legnano while veteran forward Antonio Di Natale added another free kick to his scrapbook more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Agent:
Arnold Oosterveer
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
31 August 2010
from AC Milan to FC Schalke 04 €14,000,000
6 August 2009
from Real Madrid to AC Milan Undisclosed
3 December 2008
from Ajax to Real Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone