Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ryan Babel

Ryan Babel
Ryan Babel
2.53
Nickname:Rio
Date of Birth:19 Dec 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:185 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Ryan Babel Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ryan Babel Statistics

Ryan Babel – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Europa League Beşiktaş 6 3 0 0 0
Turkey - Süper Lig Beşiktaş 12 3 2 1 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Beşiktaş 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Turkiesh Cup Beşiktaş 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Beşiktaş 0 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Deportivo La Coruña 1 1 0 0 0
Spain - La Liga Deportivo La Coruña 11 4 1 3 0
Lyon 2 Besiktas 1: Calamitous Fabri hands Ligue 1 side the advantage
Lyon 2 Besiktas 1: Calamitous Fabri hands Ligue 1 side the advantage
In a match marred by crowd trouble, Lyon came from behind to claim a 2-1 win in the Europa League quarter-final first-leg against Besiktas. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Winnie Haatrecht
Contract Expires:
31 May 2018
Date From To Amount
2 January 2017
from Deportivo La Coruña to Beşiktaş Undisclosed
22 June 2013
from Ajax to Kasımpaşaspor Undisclosed
31 August 2012
from TSG 1899 Hoffenheim to Ajax Undisclosed
Ryan Babel Transfer Zone