Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Edgar Davids

Edgar Davids
Edgar Davids
Nickname:De Pitbull
Date of Birth:13 Mar 1973 (Age 44)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:170 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 13
 

Edgar Davids Statistics

Edgar Davids – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
WATCH: Deco, Salgado and Davids on the UEFA Champions League Trophy Tour
WATCH: Deco, Salgado and Davids on the UEFA Champions League Trophy Tour
The three UEFA Champions League legends were re-acquainted with Big Ears as part of the delivery of Europe's greatest trophy ahead of Saturday's final more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
30 January 2007
from Tottenham to Ajax Undisclosed
Edgar Davids Transfer Zone